Christian Denominations 2023

Diocese of Brisbane - Anglican Church of Australia 2023

St John Cathedral, Brisbane      (1)     (2)    (3)    (4)
Churches      (1)    
Southern Region
Archdeaconry of Moreton
Deanery of Moreton
Parish of East Redland
Parish of Alexandra Hills
Parish of Carindale
Parish of Holland Park
Parish of Mt Gravatt
Parish of Waterloo Bay
Parish of Wishart
Parish of Wynnum
Parish of Manly/Tingalpa
Deanery of Brisbane South East
Parish of Woolloongabba
Parish of South Brisbane
Parish of Morningside
Parish of Kangaroo Point
Parish of East Brisbane
Parish of Coorparoo
Parish of Bulimba
Parish of Annerley
Parish of Camp Hill/Norman Park
Archdeaconry of Oxley
Deanery of Brisbane West
Parish of St Lucia
Parish of Toowong
Parish of Moggill/Mt Crosby
Parish of Kenmore/Brookfield
Parish of Indooroopilly
Parish of Bardon
Parish of Milton Anglican
Deanery of Brisbane South West
Parish of Centenary Suburbs
Parish of Chelmer-Graceville
Parish of Ekibin
Parish of Goodna
Parish of Inala
Parish of Sherwood
Parish of Yeronga
Parish of Springfield
Archdeaconry of the Gold Coast
Deanery of the Gold Coast
Parish of Surfers Paradise
Parish of Southport
Parish of Nerang
Parish of Mudgeeraba
Parish of Gold Coast South
Parish of Gold Coast North
Parish of Burleigh Heads
Parish of Robina
Deanery of Logan
Parish of Algester
Parish of Beaudesert
Parish of Beenleigh
Parish of Jimboomba
Parish of Logan
Parish of Rochedale
Parish of Sunnybank
Parish of Tamborine Mountain
Northern Region
Archdeaconry of Brisbane
Deanery of Brisbane North East
Parish of Zillmere
Parish of Banyo
Parish of All Saints' Brisbane
Parish of Fortitude Valley
Parish of Hamilton (Qld)
Parish of Hendra/Clayfield
Parish of Lutwyche
Parish of New Farm
Parish of St Francis of Assisi Nundah
Torres Strait Islander Ministry
Parish of St Mark's Clayfield
Aboriginal Anglican Fellowship
Archdeaconry of Lilley
Deanery of Brisbane North West
Parish of Wilston
Parish of St Mark's The Gap
Parish of Stafford
Parish of Samford
Parish of Ithaca/Red Hill
Parish of Ithaca/Ashgrove
Parish of Grovely
Green Hills Anglican Community Enoggera
Parish of Everton Park
Parish of Chermside
Parish of Aspley/AlbanyCreek
Deanery of Redcliffe
Parish of Bramble Bay
Parish of Bribie Island
Parish of Caboolture
Parish of Kilcoy
The Lakes Anglican Church
Parish of North Pine
Parish of Redcliffe
Parish of Sandgate/Northpoint
Parish of Strathpine
Parish of Freshwater (Qld)
Archdeaconry of Burnett
Deanery of Burnett
Parish of Mundubbera-Eidsvold-Monto
Parish of Maryborough (Qld)
Parish of Hervey Bay
Parish of Goonaneman
Parish of Gayndah
Parish of Bundaberg West
Parish of Bundaberg
Archdeaconry of Sunshine Coast
Deanery of Sunshine Coast
Parish of Buderim
Parish of Caloundra/Glasshouse Country
Parish of Coolum
Parish of Cooroora
Parish of Gympie
Parish of Kawana Waters
Parish of Maleny
Parish of Maroochydore
Parish of Nambour
Parish of Noosa
Parish of Palmwoods
Western Region
Archdeaconry of the West
Deanery of Maranoa
Maranoa-Warrego Anglican Mission Area
Parish of Leichhardt (Qld)
Parish of St George/Dirranbandi
Parish of Tara
Parish of Roma
Parish of Quilpie
Archdeaconry of Cunningham
Deanery of Southern Downs
Parish of Allora/Clifton
Parish of Goondiwindi
Parish of Stanthorpe
Parish of Texas/Inglewood
Parish of Warwick
Deanery of West Moreton
Parish of Rosewood
Parish of Laidley
Parish of Ipswich North
Parish of Ipswich
Parish of Gatton/Ma Ma Creek
Parish of Brisbane Valley
Parish of Booval
Parish of Boonah/Harrisville
Archdeaconry of the Downs
Deanery of Toowoomba
Parish of Toowoomba West
Parish of St Bartholomew's Toowoomba
Parish of St James' Toowoomba
Parish of St Luke's Toowoomba
Parish of Pittsworth
Parish of Oakey
Parish of Millmerran
Parish of Drayton
Parish of Crows Nest (Qld)
Deanery of Bunya
Parish of Barambah
Parish of Dalby
Parish of Jandowae
Parish of Kingaroy
Parish of Nanango

Comments